Julie Prouty
District Administrator
Administrative
608-585-2311
Cheryl Richards
Business Manager
Administrative
608-585-2311
Chris Lechnir
MS/HS Principal
Administrative
608-585-2311
Kathleen Schoen
Elementary Principal
Administrative
608-585-2311
Tammie Cayse-Fry
Transportation Director
Administrative
608-585-2311
Adam Hess
IT Manager
608-585-2311
Brooke Hackl
Human Resources/Payroll
Office
608-585-2512
Sarah Stibbe
Bookkeeper
608-585-2512
Samantha Wilson
School Nurse
Office
608-585-2311
Zachary Thome
Athletic Director
Administrative
608-585-2311
Frank Wastlick
Head Janitor
Custodian
608-585-2311
Sheila Kitsembel
Secretary / Administrative Assistant
Office
608-585-2311
Mary Jo Meyer
Secretary / Administrative Assistant
Office
608-585-2311
Barb Michel
Administrative Assistant
Office
608-585-2311
John Cler
School Forest Curator
Administrative
608-585-2311
Larry Hines
Janitor
Custodian
608-585-2311
Sue Meyer
Janitor
Custodian
608-585-2311
Ben Murphy
Janitor
Custodian
608-585-2311
Tom Walker
Janitor
Custodian
608-585-2311
Kitchen Staff
High School
608-585-2311
Sarah Bailey
3rd Grade
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Denise Brewer
2nd Grade
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Denise Huffar
4th Grade
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Wendy Jensen
Kindergarten
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Shawna Kitsembel
Kindergarten
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Mike Mani
Elementary Phy. Ed.
Elementary School
608-585-2311
McKenzie Mindham
1st Grade
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Andrea Newkirk
Title I/Reading Specialist
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Brittany Penfield
4-K
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Jill Pinkstaff
3rd - 5th Special Education
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Shelly Pluemer
School Social Worker
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Olivia Preuss
5th Grade
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Liz Pulvermacher
3rd Grade
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Mackenzie Richards
1st Grade
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Summer Seehawer
5th Grade
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Kara Steinmetz
2nd Grade
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Lynn Umhoefer
Speech/Language Pathologist
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Trent Urban
4th Grade
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Jenna Wipperfurth
4-K to 2nd Special Education
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Emily Zorea
Library Media Specialist/6th Grade Reading
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Jessica Loven
MS/HS Phy. Ed.
High School
608-585-2311
Mary Beth Behrens
Band Director
High School
608-585-2311
Meredith Bevan
MS/HS Counselor
High School
608-585-2311
Elisabeth Niemeyer
Choir Director / Music 4K-12
High School
608-585-2311
Peg Durkin
Art K-12
High School
608-585-2311
Michael Andresen
HS Math
High School
608-585-2311
Katie Burnley
Business Education
High School
608-585-2311
Sylvester Deitelhoff
Tech Ed
High School
608-585-2311
Greg Herbst
HS Math
608-585-2311
David Klang
HS Science
High School
608-585-2311
Matthew Mezera
HS Special Education
High School
608-585-2311
Courtney Nugent
HS English
High School
608-585-2311
Carrie Pope
Spanish
High School
608-585-2311
Melissa Sprecher
Agriculture
High School
608-585-2311
Heather Stocks
MS/HS Family and Consumer Science
High School
608-585-2311
Zachary Thome
HS Social Studies
High School
608-585-2311
Paula Boland
MS Math
Middle School
608-585-2311
Cheri Jacobson
MS Special Education
Middle School
608-585-2311
Kyle Kelly
MS Social Studies
Middle School
608-585-2311
Kris Willis
MS Science
Middle School
608-585-2311
Chay Schmitt
MS Reading Specialist/Title 1
608-585-2311
Laura Wydeven
MS/HS English
Middle School
608-585-2311
Jill Plonka
Gifted/Talented Director
Paraprofessional
608-585-2311
Heather Dickey
Elementary/Speech Therapy Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
608-585-2311
Samantha Hilby
MS Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
608-585-2311
Christine Schmitt
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
608-585-2311
Janelle Jones
HS Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
608-585-2311
Jean Lisney
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
608-585-2311
Gia Maestri
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
608-585-2311
Deb Manning
4-K Assistant
Paraprofessional
608-585-2311
Juli Thompson
Library Assistant
608-585-2311
Open Position
Interpreter
Paraprofessional
608-585-2311
Aaron Feryance
IT Intern
608-585-2311
Wyatt Laukant
Student IT Intern
608-585-2311
Ron Brisbois
School Board
School Board
608-585-2311
Joe Brown
School Board
School Board
608-585-2311
Robert "Bob" Buscher
School Board
School Board
608-585-2311
Kelly Feryance
School Board
School Board
608-585-2311
Becca Keller
School Board
School Board
608-585-2311
Randy Manning
School Board
School Board
608-585-2311
Linda Peterson
School Board
School Board
608-585-2311
Frank Shuh
Bus Driver
608-585-2311
Tammie Cayse-Fry
Bus Driver
608-585-2311
Mike Hutchison
Bus Driver
608-585-2311
Bill Kloehn
Bus Driver
608-585-2311
Open Position
Bus Driver
608-585-2311
Open Position
Occupational Therapist
608-647-6321