Julie Prouty
District Administrator
Administrative
608-585-2311
Cheryl Richards
Business Manager
Administrative
608-585-2311
Chris Lechnir
MS/HS Principal
Administrative
608-585-2311
Kathleen Schoen
Elementary Principal
Administrative
608-585-2311
Open Position
Transportation Director
Administrative
608-585-2311
Adam Hess
IT Manager
608-585-2311
Brooke Hackl
District Bookkeeper
Office
608-585-2311
Zachary Thome
Athletic Director
Administrative
608-585-2311
Frank Wastlick
Head Janitor
Custodian
608-585-2311
Mary Jo Meyer
Office
608-585-2311
Barb Michel
Administrative Assistant
Office
608-585-2311
John Cler
School Forest Curator
Administrative
608-585-2311
Sue Meyer
Janitor
Custodian
608-585-2311
Ben Murphy
Janitor
Custodian
608-585-2311
Tom Walker
Janitor
Custodian
608-585-2311
Kitchen Staff
High School
608-585-2311
Sarah Bailey
3rd Grade
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Denise Brewer
2nd Grade
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Kally Clary
5th Grade
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Denise Huffar
4th Grade
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Wendy Jensen
Kindergarten
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Shawna Kitsembel
3rd Grade
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Mike Mani
Elementary Phy. Ed.
Elementary School
608-585-2311
McKenzie Mindham
Kindergarten
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Andrea Newkirk
Title I/Reading Specialist
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Heather Owen
1st Grade
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Brittany Penfield
4-K
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Jill Pinkstaff
3rd - 5th Special Education
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Shelly Pluemer
School Social Worker
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Mackenzie Richards
1st Grade
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Kara Steinmetz
2nd Grade
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Lynn Umhoefer
Speech/Language Pathologist
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Trent Urban
4th Grade
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Jenna Wipperfurth
4-K to 2nd Special Education
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Michele Wobschall
5th Grade
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Emily Zorea
Library Media Specialist
Elementary School
608-585-2311
Jessica Loven
MS/HS Phy. Ed.
High School
608-585-2311
Mary Beth Behrens
Band Director
High School
608-585-2311
Meredith Bevan
MS/HS Counselor
High School
608-585-2311
Elisabeth Niemeyer
Choir Director
High School
608-585-2311
Peg Durkin
Art
High School
608-585-2311
Jim Favreau
Agriculture/Tech. Ed.
High School
608-585-2311
Katie Burnley
Business Education
High School
608-585-2311
David Klang
HS Science
High School
608-585-2311
Kyle Lange
MS Reading Specialist/Title 1
608-585-2311
Matthew Mezera
HS Special Education
High School
608-585-2311
Carrie Pope
Spanish
High School
608-585-2311
Melissa Sprecher
Family, Consumer Education
High School
608-585-2311
Zachary Thome
HS Social Studies
High School
608-585-2311
David Triphan
HS Math
High School
608-585-2311
Melany Wontor
8th - 12th Grade English
High School
608-585-2311
Juli Thompson
Library Assistant/Webmaster
6085852311
Paula Boland
MS Math
Middle School
608-585-2311
Cheri Jacobson
MS Special Education
Middle School
608-585-2311
Kyle Kelly
MS Social Studies
Middle School
608-585-2311
Laura Wydeven
MS/HS English
Middle School
608-585-2311
Kris Willis
MS Science
Middle School
608-585-2311
Diane Clements
Elementary Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
608-585-2311
Heather Dickey
Elementary Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
608-585-2311
Samantha Hilby
MS Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
608-585-2311
Deb Manning
4-K Assistant
Paraprofessional
608-585-2311
Pam Moser
HS Paraprofessional/Health Aid
Paraprofessional
608-585-2311
Jill Plonka
Gifted/Talented Director
Paraprofessional
608-585-2311
Kate Powell
Elementary Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
608-585-2311
Brendan Wunnicke
Interpreter
Paraprofessional
608-585-2311
Aaron Feryance
Student IT Intern
608-585-2311
Susan Bloczynski
School Board
School Board
608-585-2311
Ron Brisbois
School Board
School Board
608-585-2311
Kelly Feryance
School Board
School Board
608-585-2311
Steve Louis
School Board
School Board
608-585-2311
Randy Manning
School Board
School Board
608-585-2311
Linda Peterson
School Board
School Board
608-585-2311
Summer Roh
School Board
School Board
608-585-2311
Cathlynn Buroker
Bus Driver
6085852311
Tammie Cayse-Fry
Bus Driver
6085852311
Mike Hutchison
Bus Driver
6085852311
Bill Kloehn
Bus Driver
6085852311
Owen Richards
Bus Driver
6085852311
Beth Thompson
Occupational Therapist
608-647-6321